?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 September 2007 @ 11:46 pm
 
i love my desktop! isnt it pretty?

thanks God its the weekend AND long weekend, hurrah!

Lost

Yay
5(41.7%)
Nay
7(58.3%)
Tags: , , ,
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
 
 
 
Sally: Haley - Prompoupa on September 28th, 2007 02:58 pm (UTC)
I liked the show alot in S1 and early S2 but later I got kinda strange for me. There are lots of characters and I missed some episodes and it was hard to keep up with it.
I do watch it from time to time now as they are airing S3 but it's not like S1, IMO.
we both have shiny happy fits of rageupmyheart on September 28th, 2007 03:07 pm (UTC)
Lost gets a big NAY for me. It was so intriguing and brilliant in S1 but then they killed BOONE. And then Shannon. I mean, they completely burried my favorite ship and characters. Not to mention they added a bunch of new people and everything became weird. Way to be, Lost. Way to be.
sadaffairsadaffair on September 28th, 2007 04:47 pm (UTC)
Lost was good in s1 and then it went downhill and after they killed Charlie, 50% of my fave ship on the show C/C, I abandoned it completely.

TGIF!!!!!!!!
you know.: Ash Twildhopes on September 28th, 2007 05:12 pm (UTC)
nah, that one was easy. NAY. only NAY for lost. it had potential and it lost it somewhere between beginning and middle of s2:P
kobe diem: db; your hazel eyes paralyze my senseskobean on September 28th, 2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
:O your desktop is gorg!
She shoots up a flare...existinacastle on September 29th, 2007 08:51 pm (UTC)
Umm, yup,I'm a spazz and put the wrong thing accidentally. LOL. I meant nay. Lost is a no. Definitely. That show lost me a long while ago.

Your desktop is super pretty.

Hope you have an awesome weekend!